No one forgets a great teacher and our school’s success is based on professionalism and the formal yet friendly relationship between pupils and our teachers. All staff have the interests of every child at heart, both in and out of the classroom.

Senior Leadership Team

NSI – Mr N Simms – Head Teacher

AGR – Mrs A Grindley – Senior Deputy Head Teacher

STL – Mr S Tilbury – Deputy Head Teacher

EWA – Mrs E Watts – Deputy Head Teacher

CLA – Mr C Lakole – Deputy Head Teacher

DWO – Mr D Worker – Assistant Head Teacher

Year Lead and Student Managers

Year 7

SFL – Mr S Flores – Year Lead

Year 8

HFO – Mrs H Ford – Year Lead

PBR – Mrs P Brown – Student Manager

Year 9

ADN – Mr A Donghi – Year Lead

JSP – Mrs J Spencer – Student Manager

Year 10

SAN – Mrs S Andrews – Year Lead

KHE – Mrs K Hewitt – Student Manager

Year 11

RWI – Mrs R Willis – Year Lead

TNI – Mrs T Nigrelli – Student Manager

Sixth Form

EMA – Ms E Meads – Year Lead

CSC – Mrs C Scarisbrick – Acedemic Mentor

Directors and Subject Leads

TCR – Mr T Crosby – Director of Performing Arts

DDA – Ms D Davies – Director of Humanities

CGR – Mrs C Grounds – Director of English and MFL

AJO – Mrs A Johnston – Director of Maths and ICT

LLE – Ms Laurel Lee – Director of Inclusion

GMA – Mrs G Mathews – Director of Sixth Form

MMD – Mr M McDougall – Director of Science and Technology

ADO – Ms A Dowd – IT Lead

DPR – Mr D Price – Maths Lead

EMK – Mrs E McKinney – Technology Lead

ESL – Ms E Sloan – Science Lead

JKI – Mr J King – History Lead

LDO – Ms L Douglas – Geography Lead

RHU – Mr R Hunt – PE Lead

TSA – Ms T Sandiford – RS Lead

TPA – Ms T Papadopoullos – Art Lead

Science and Technology

BAR – Mr B Araujo – Science

LCI – Ms L Ciombor – Science

DGA – Mr D Gadhvi – Science

FGA – Ms F Gaskin – Science

JMA – Mrs J Madziva – Science

NMP – Ms N Mpofu-Tavugara – Science

COG – Mrs C Ogunwenmo – Science

ESL – Ms E Sloan – Science

MMD – Mr M McDougall – Science (Biology)

CGO – Mr C Goosen – Physics

VME – Ms V Meyer – Physics

EMK – Mrs E McKinney – Technology

PCO – Ms P Comak – Food H&SC

SCH – Miss S Chambers – D&T

AKA – Miss A Kanuni – D&T

HSO – Mrs H Southgate – D&T

English and Modern Foreign Languages

KAB – Mrs K Abdul – English

SAT – Mrs S Attard – English

SCA – Ms S Cahill – English

JCO – Mr J Compton – English

HFO – Mrs H Ford – English

KFR – Miss K Freshwater – English

CGR – Ms C Grounds – English

TJR – Mrs T Jarrett – English

SNO – Miss S Norris – English

LTH – Ms L Theofanous – English

JGM – Mr J Gomez Soria – MFL Spanish/French

VHU – Ms V Hunter – MFL

EIN – Mrs E Iniesta – MFL

CRA – Mr C Rammell – MFL

DSA – Ms D Salgado – MFL Spanish

Maths and ICT

BCO – Ms B Conway – Maths

HFO – Mr H Gatehi – Maths

CGO – Mr C Gooson – Maths

AJO – Mrs A Johnston – Maths

KKR – Mr K Karaca – Maths

RNA – Ms R Naik – Maths

DPR – Mr D Price – Maths

CSI – Mrs C Siviter – Maths

EVE – Ms E Vermeulen – Maths

DWI – Mr D Williams – Maths

CAC – Mrs C Achilleos – ICT

ABE – Mr A Benjeddi – ICT

ADO – Ms A Dowd – IT

PCU – Miss P Curtis-Broni – Computer Science

Humanities

DDA – Ms D Davies – History

SFL – Mr S Flores – History

AHU – Ms A Hughes – History

JKI – Mr J King – History

EWA – Mrs E Watts – History

JBR – Miss J Brooksbank – Geography

NCA – Mr N Casimir – Geography

LDO – Ms L Douglas – Geography

AGR – Mrs A Grindley – Geography

MPI – Ms M Prince – Geography

SPR – Mr S Prenderville – RS

TSA – Ms T Sandiford – RS

PSW – Mr P Seymour – RS

TTA – Ms T Taylor – RS

PCR – Mrs P Crow – Sociology

RSI – Mr R Smith – PSHE Coordinator

KJO – Ms K Johnson – Business Studies

JWR – Mr J Ward – Economics and Law

Performing Arts

SAN – Ms S Andrews – PE

AND – Mr A Donghi – PE

RHU – Mr R Hunt – PE

LJO – Ms L Johnson – PE

STL – Mr S Tilbury – PE

RWI – Miss R Willis – PE

DKI – Miss D King – Performing Arts

ACR – Mrs A Crawford – Drama

GMA – Mrs G Mathews – Drama

TCR – Mr T Crosby – Music

TPA – Ms T Papadopoullos – Art

MST – Ms M Stavrou – Art

Other teaching staff

LLE – Ms L Lee – Director of Inclusion

EMA – Mrs E Meads – Sixth Form Lead Pastoral

NLY – Mr N Lyons – Cover Supervisor

MGE – Mrs M Georgiou – Cover Supervisor